1331 Heritage Ln E Jonesborough, TN 37659
Estimated Value: $411,310 - $533,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Heritage Ln E, Jonesborough, TN 37659 and is currently estimated at $472,828, approximately $249 per square foot. 1331 Heritage Ln E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Day Michael C
Bought by
Kemper Ralf G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,600
Outstanding Balance
$118,903
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$353,925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Ralf G | $269,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemper Ralf G | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $113,875 | $17,700 | $96,175 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $113,875 | $17,700 | $96,175 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $73,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $73,725 | $13,550 | $60,175 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $73,725 | $13,550 | $60,175 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $73,725 | $13,550 | $60,175 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $73,725 | $13,550 | $60,175 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $67,225 | $8,150 | $59,075 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $67,225 | $8,150 | $59,075 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $67,225 | $8,150 | $59,075 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $67,225 | $8,150 | $59,075 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $67,225 | $8,150 | $59,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map