324 Ova Edwards Ct Jonesborough, TN 37659
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Ova Edwards Ct, Jonesborough, TN 37659 and is currently estimated at $368,570, approximately $255 per square foot. 324 Ova Edwards Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Huffman Brian
Bought by
Miller Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.13%
Estimated Equity
$267,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Stout Terry L
Bought by
Huffman Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Buddy Day Construction Inc
Bought by
Lowman Douglas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joseph A | $162,800 | -- | |
| Huffman Brian | $23,500 | -- | |
| Lowman Douglas P | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowman Douglas P | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowman Douglas P | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowman Douglas P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $82,350 | $12,650 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $82,350 | $12,650 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $50,450 | $10,225 | $40,225 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $50,450 | $10,225 | $40,225 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $50,450 | $10,225 | $40,225 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $50,450 | $10,225 | $40,225 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $45,450 | $5,850 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $45,450 | $5,850 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $45,450 | $5,850 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | $900 | $45,450 | $5,850 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $900 | $45,450 | $5,850 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map