Estimated Value: $227,186 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Keller Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $237,797, approximately $166 per square foot. 1331 Keller Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank Na Troy
Bought by
Burnett William E and Wenrick Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Burnett William E and Burnett Gladys J
Bought by
Firstar Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Premier Investment Co
Bought by
Burnett William E and Burnett Gladys Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett William E | -- | -- | |
| Firstar Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Burnett William E | $123,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $70,350 | $10,010 | $60,340 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $57,720 | $10,010 | $47,710 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $57,720 | $10,010 | $47,710 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $57,720 | $10,010 | $47,710 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $48,090 | $8,330 | $39,760 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $48,090 | $8,330 | $39,760 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $48,090 | $8,330 | $39,760 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $39,380 | $8,330 | $31,050 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $39,380 | $8,330 | $31,050 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $39,380 | $8,330 | $31,050 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $39,380 | $8,330 | $31,050 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $39,380 | $8,330 | $31,050 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $39,380 | $8,330 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map