Estimated Value: $245,162 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Keller Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $251,541, approximately $164 per square foot. 1339 Keller Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Ryman Gary
Bought by
Ryman Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Ryman Gary L and Ryman Cynthia A
Bought by
Ryman John R and Ryman Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Cartwright Jack E
Bought by
Ryman Gary Lee and Ryman Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Premier Investment Corp
Bought by
Cartwright Jack E and Cartwright Faith E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryman Cynthia | -- | Lovett George H | |
| Ryman John R | -- | None Available | |
| Ryman Gary Lee | $125,000 | -- | |
| Cartwright Jack E | $125,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $78,470 | $10,920 | $67,550 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $60,970 | $10,920 | $50,050 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $60,970 | $10,920 | $50,050 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $60,970 | $10,920 | $50,050 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $50,820 | $9,100 | $41,720 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $50,820 | $9,100 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $50,820 | $9,100 | $41,720 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $45,610 | $10,850 | $34,760 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $45,610 | $10,850 | $34,760 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $45,610 | $10,850 | $34,760 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $45,610 | $10,850 | $34,760 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $45,610 | $10,850 | $34,760 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $45,610 | $10,850 | $34,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map