Estimated Value: $229,375 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Keller Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $236,594, approximately $171 per square foot. 1335 Keller Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Furlong Lewis and Furlong Arlene
Bought by
Kamm Charles and Kamm Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Premier Investment Corp
Bought by
Furlong Lewis and Furlong Arlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamm Charles | $127,000 | -- | |
| Furlong Lewis | $127,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $74,760 | $10,920 | $63,840 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $58,210 | $10,920 | $47,290 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $58,210 | $10,920 | $47,290 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $58,210 | $10,920 | $47,290 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $48,510 | $9,100 | $39,410 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $48,510 | $9,100 | $39,410 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $48,510 | $9,100 | $39,410 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $43,370 | $10,500 | $32,870 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $43,370 | $10,500 | $32,870 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $43,370 | $10,500 | $32,870 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $43,370 | $10,500 | $32,870 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $43,370 | $10,500 | $32,870 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $43,370 | $10,500 | $32,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map