1331 Knowles Ave Carlsbad, CA 92008
Olde Carlsbad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,000 - $2,104,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Knowles Ave, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $1,764,955, approximately $784 per square foot. 1331 Knowles Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary, Carlsbad High School, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Huelsebusch Melody
Bought by
Huelsebuch Melody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Switzer Family Trust 09-09-92 and Theodore E
Bought by
Huelsebusch Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Outstanding Balance
$40,025
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,724,930
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huelsebuch Melody | -- | -- | |
| Huelsebusch Melody | $185,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huelsebusch Melody | $157,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,271 | $696,195 | $284,871 | $411,324 |
| 2024 | $7,271 | $682,545 | $279,286 | $403,259 |
| 2023 | $7,232 | $669,162 | $273,810 | $395,352 |
| 2022 | $7,120 | $656,042 | $268,442 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $643,179 | $263,179 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $318,159 | $258,019 | $60,140 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $259,977 | $252,960 | $7,017 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $254,880 | $248,000 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $249,884 | $243,138 | $6,746 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $244,985 | $238,371 | $6,614 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $241,306 | $234,791 | $6,515 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $236,580 | $230,192 | $6,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map