1331 Madrona Ave Everett, WA 98203
Harborview-Seahurst-Glenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,454,894
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Madrona Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,350,474, approximately $570 per square foot. 1331 Madrona Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Vitale Vince R
Bought by
Roberts Mark and Roberts Poppy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,950
Outstanding Balance
$34,754
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,315,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Lind Jeffrey P and Lind Jennifer L
Bought by
Lind Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Parker Silvas G and Parker Florence E
Bought by
Lind Linda E and Lind Jeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Parker Silvas G and Parker Florence E
Bought by
Lind Linda E and Lind Jeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Murphy Karel Lea and Murphy David L
Bought by
Vitale Vince R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Parker Silvas G and Parker Florence E
Bought by
Lind Linda E and Lind Jeffrey P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Mark | $189,950 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lind Linda | -- | -- | |
| Lind Linda E | -- | -- | |
| Lind Linda E | -- | -- | |
| Vitale Vince R | $169,000 | -- | |
| Lind Linda E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Mark | $151,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitale Vince R | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,179 | $1,433,200 | $1,023,100 | $410,100 |
| 2025 | $10,248 | $1,167,700 | $777,000 | $390,700 |
| 2024 | $10,248 | $1,193,300 | $797,400 | $395,900 |
| 2023 | $10,233 | $1,246,200 | $795,600 | $450,600 |
| 2022 | $8,728 | $953,300 | $570,600 | $382,700 |
| 2020 | $9,183 | $818,100 | $486,000 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $8,634 | $774,100 | $448,200 | $325,900 |
| 2018 | $8,449 | $694,300 | $399,000 | $295,300 |
| 2017 | $8,832 | $722,900 | $446,600 | $276,300 |
| 2016 | $6,958 | $598,600 | $337,000 | $261,600 |
| 2015 | $6,847 | $554,900 | $298,000 | $256,900 |
| 2013 | $6,977 | $499,000 | $284,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map