1331 Normandy Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,973 - $589,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 Normandy Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $543,743, approximately $218 per square foot. 1331 Normandy Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Chaundhari Kiran and Chaundhari Sangita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
American National Bank & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaundhari Kiran | $340,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| American National Bank & Trust Company | $215,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaundhari Kiran | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $156,116 | $37,067 | $119,049 |
| 2023 | $11,291 | $141,640 | $33,630 | $108,010 |
| 2022 | $11,228 | $131,630 | $31,250 | $100,380 |
| 2021 | $10,950 | $124,960 | $29,670 | $95,290 |
| 2020 | $11,199 | $127,110 | $28,780 | $98,330 |
| 2019 | $11,024 | $122,570 | $27,750 | $94,820 |
| 2018 | $11,333 | $121,570 | $26,550 | $95,020 |
| 2017 | $11,046 | $116,720 | $25,490 | $91,230 |
| 2016 | $10,814 | $111,490 | $24,350 | $87,140 |
| 2015 | $10,855 | $105,540 | $23,050 | $82,490 |
| 2014 | $9,563 | $104,560 | $24,160 | $80,400 |
| 2013 | $11,464 | $107,070 | $24,740 | $82,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map