1331 S Osage St Independence, MO 64055
Three Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1331 S Osage St, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $132,930, approximately $184 per square foot. 1331 S Osage St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Lee Palmer Michael
Bought by
Bailey David and Bailey Colista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Sherri Jo
Bought by
Bailey David and Bailey Colista
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey David | -- | -- | |
| Bailey David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $15,077 | $4,285 | $10,792 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $15,510 | $3,857 | $11,653 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $15,510 | $1,824 | $13,686 |
| 2022 | $842 | $11,400 | $2,213 | $9,187 |
| 2021 | $842 | $11,400 | $2,213 | $9,187 |
| 2020 | $862 | $11,348 | $2,213 | $9,135 |
| 2019 | $848 | $11,348 | $2,213 | $9,135 |
| 2018 | $774 | $9,876 | $1,926 | $7,950 |
| 2017 | $762 | $9,876 | $1,926 | $7,950 |
| 2016 | $762 | $9,628 | $2,348 | $7,280 |
| 2014 | $723 | $9,348 | $2,280 | $7,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map