NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,397,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,065 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2025

Last sale price $1,295,000 $423 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,506 / mo

118 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Mountain View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Washington High School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of March 2025

Built by Richter Homes, this is the LAST NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the desirable Lexia Manor community. This exclusive 5-home luxury subdivision is set in a lush garden oasis with tree lined streets. Amazing 2 story open floor plan with 3,065sf, 5 beds (one downstairs that can serve as a guest room/office), & 4 baths. You have the opportunity to choose from an array of available designer-selected options & finishes to make it truly your own: cabinetry, countertops, appliance packages, flooring, showers, fireplace surrounds, lighting, pool, stone accents, landscaping, & more. Make your selections and move in 60 days later! Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in the heart of Phoenix, close to the best amenities, in a luxury home with the options you want and the finishes you select.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael D'Elena

RETSY License #SA644866000 Listed on: 09/20/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,617

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Corner Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,065 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance, (see remarks)
  • Lexia Manor Association, Phone Number (480) 627-9568
  • Built by Richter Homes LLC
  • Lexia Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 157-12-101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,617

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 15th Ave & Glendale
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 165.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: LEXIA MANOR
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 422.51
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3065.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lexia Manor
  • Phone: 480-627-9568
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Orangewood School
  • High School: Washington High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7501.0
  • Parcel #: 157-12-101

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richter Homes LLC

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2617.0
  • Tax Book Number: 157.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2024
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
List Price
$1,195,000
Sold Price
$1,295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100,000
8.37%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$1,333,077

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,077
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.57%
Original Mortgage
$1,036,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,025,251
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,826

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Groark Amy $1,295,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Groark Amy $1,036,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Sold $1,295,000 +8.4% $423 / Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2024 10/27/24 For Sale $1,195,000 -7.7% $390 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Off Market $1,295,000 -- --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 For Sale $1,195,000 -- $390 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,770 $21,794 $21,794 --
2024 $2,617 $20,756 $20,756 --
2023 $2,617 $22,995 $22,995 $0
2022 $2,532 $34,230 $34,230 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6747201

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 157-12-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.