Estimated Value: $2,326,000 - $3,042,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,925
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13310 Highlands Ranch Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,754,721, approximately $464 per square foot. 13310 Highlands Ranch Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Hamilton Drew S and Hamilton Susan S
Bought by
Hamilton Drew S and Hamilton Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Drew S | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Drew S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $272,500 | -- | |
| -- | $382,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,827 | $1,530,629 | $472,415 | $1,058,214 |
| 2024 | $16,827 | $1,500,617 | $463,152 | $1,037,465 |
| 2023 | $16,471 | $1,471,194 | $454,071 | $1,017,123 |
| 2022 | $16,196 | $1,442,348 | $445,168 | $997,180 |
| 2021 | $15,984 | $1,414,068 | $436,440 | $977,628 |
| 2020 | $15,768 | $1,399,569 | $431,965 | $967,604 |
| 2019 | $15,356 | $1,372,128 | $423,496 | $948,632 |
| 2018 | $14,923 | $1,345,225 | $415,193 | $930,032 |
| 2017 | $172 | $1,318,849 | $407,052 | $911,797 |
| 2016 | $14,227 | $1,292,990 | $399,071 | $893,919 |
| 2015 | $14,015 | $1,273,569 | $393,077 | $880,492 |
| 2014 | $13,681 | $1,248,623 | $385,378 | $863,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map