13310 Merkel Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13310 Merkel Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $653,428, approximately $777 per square foot. 13310 Merkel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Trust Vannoy William V Tr Vannoy Family
Bought by
Gonzalez Israel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,700
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Israel | $126,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Israel | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $206,002 | $110,410 | $95,592 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $201,964 | $108,246 | $93,718 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $198,005 | $106,124 | $91,881 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $194,124 | $104,044 | $90,080 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $190,318 | $102,004 | $88,314 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $184,676 | $98,980 | $85,696 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $181,056 | $97,040 | $84,016 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $174,027 | $93,273 | $80,754 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $171,413 | $91,872 | $79,541 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $168,056 | $90,073 | $77,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map