13311 Limestone Falls Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Rio Bravo Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13311 Limestone Falls Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $432,393, approximately $182 per square foot. 13311 Limestone Falls Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Moore Moore Shirlene F Shirlene F and Moore Bruce W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Moore Shirlene F Shirlene F | $245,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $313,234 | $76,865 | $236,369 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $307,093 | $75,358 | $231,735 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $301,073 | $73,881 | $227,192 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $295,171 | $72,433 | $222,738 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $289,384 | $71,013 | $218,371 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $286,417 | $70,285 | $216,132 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $286,417 | $70,285 | $216,132 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $275,297 | $67,556 | $207,741 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $269,900 | $66,232 | $203,668 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $264,609 | $64,934 | $199,675 |
| 2015 | $3,770 | $260,635 | $63,959 | $196,676 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $255,531 | $62,707 | $192,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map