13318 Rigel Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $587,575 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13318 Rigel Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $589,288, approximately $274 per square foot. 13318 Rigel Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1977
Sold by
Morris General Contractors Inc
Bought by
Kelley William A and Kelley Colleen Kelley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley William A | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $40,540 | $7,950 | $32,590 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $43,100 | $8,410 | $34,690 |
| 2023 | $3,655 | $43,100 | $8,410 | $34,690 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $30,160 | $7,140 | $23,020 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $30,160 | $7,140 | $23,020 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $29,460 | $6,780 | $22,680 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $29,460 | $6,780 | $22,680 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $25,200 | $5,890 | $19,310 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $25,200 | $5,890 | $19,310 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $22,040 | $4,380 | $17,660 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $22,040 | $4,380 | $17,660 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $18,570 | $3,980 | $14,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map