Seller's Agent in 2022
Sean Piazza
Real Broker
(619) 302-9692
6 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,355,000 - $1,525,000
Beautiful Poway home located on a large lot with a premium view and 3 car garage. *This home has an open floor plan with abundant natural light. *Double sided fireplace and custom built-ins in the family room. *Spacious kitchen with granite countertops, double sink, and ample storage. *Breakfast nook with bay windows. *Double doors lead to the master suite with a sizable walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with double sinks, separate shower, and large soaking tub. *Oversized laundry room with a sink and extra storage. *Extensive backyard boasts a covered patio, mature fruit trees, and a gorgeous view. *Home has a newer roof (2015) and HVAC system (2018). *Located in a highly desired Blue Ribbon PUSD and close to great shopping and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Hien Dieu | $1,214,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Walton James M | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| -- | $256,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Hien Dieu | $970,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton James M | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Sold | $1,213,546 | -6.5% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $1,298,300 | -- | $482 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,971 | $1,262,572 | $728,280 | $534,292 |
| 2024 | $13,971 | $1,237,816 | $714,000 | $523,816 |
| 2023 | $13,380 | $1,187,000 | $684,000 | $503,000 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $434,676 | $102,466 | $332,210 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $426,154 | $100,457 | $325,697 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $421,785 | $99,427 | $322,358 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $413,516 | $97,478 | $316,038 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $405,409 | $95,567 | $309,842 |
| 2017 | $170 | $397,461 | $93,694 | $303,767 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $389,668 | $91,857 | $297,811 |
| 2015 | $4,240 | $383,816 | $90,478 | $293,338 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $376,298 | $88,706 | $287,592 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sean Piazza
Real Broker
(619) 302-9692
6 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Essma Eweida
Pacific Best Home Services, Inc.
(619) 888-8471
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 220019506
APN: 314-562-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.