13319 Judd St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $867,157
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13319 Judd St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $770,039, approximately $516 per square foot. 13319 Judd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Sud Karam C
Bought by
Rivera Daysi B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,200
Outstanding Balance
$245,428
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$524,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Alvarado Carlos A
Bought by
Sud Karam C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Olivares Velia C
Bought by
Alvarado Carlos A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Olivares Velia C
Bought by
Alvarado Carlos A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Olivares Velia C
Bought by
Olivares Velia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Frakes Jason B
Bought by
Olivares Velia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Daysi B | $499,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sud Karam C | $449,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Alvarado Carlos A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Alvarado Carlos A | $120,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Olivares Velia C | -- | -- | |
| Olivares Velia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Daysi B | $399,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sud Karam C | $359,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,586 | $686,401 | $409,966 | $276,435 |
| 2024 | $19,487 | $672,943 | $401,928 | $271,015 |
| 2023 | $19,327 | $659,749 | $394,048 | $265,701 |
| 2022 | $18,937 | $646,814 | $386,322 | $260,492 |
| 2021 | $18,839 | $634,133 | $378,748 | $255,385 |
| 2020 | $18,916 | $627,632 | $374,865 | $252,767 |
| 2019 | $18,553 | $611,298 | $367,515 | $243,783 |
| 2018 | $18,485 | $599,312 | $360,309 | $239,003 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $470,000 | $283,300 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $426,000 | $256,800 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $426,000 | $256,800 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $370,000 | $223,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map