1332 Macarthur Ave Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $308,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Macarthur Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $300,010, approximately $271 per square foot. 1332 Macarthur Ave is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Garlough Environmental Magnet, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hernandez Roberto and Espinoza Artemia Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,900
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,900
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Klooz Deborah Ann
Bought by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,771
Interest Rate
4.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Englin Joan E
Bought by
Rooney Timothy J and Rooney Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Roberto | -- | Alliance Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $150,769 | None Available | |
| -- | $150,800 | -- | |
| Rooney Timothy J | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Roberto | $6,900 | |
| Open | Hernandez Roberto | $134,360 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $150,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,360 | $277,800 | $68,900 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $281,400 | $72,900 | $208,500 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $272,300 | $72,700 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $232,700 | $63,200 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $219,000 | $60,200 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $204,200 | $57,300 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $181,800 | $53,600 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $174,500 | $51,000 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $149,700 | $37,900 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $126,914 | $31,265 | $95,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,327 | $28,097 | $83,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,370 | $25,482 | $77,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map