1332 Madewood Ln Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Madewood Ln, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $385,531, approximately $257 per square foot. 1332 Madewood Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Ramsey Robert S
Bought by
Ramsey Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Gray Development Corp
Bought by
Ramsey Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,450
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey Robert S | $167,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Robert S | $133,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $252,075 | $51,691 | $200,384 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $247,133 | $50,678 | $196,455 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $242,288 | $49,685 | $192,603 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $237,538 | $48,711 | $188,827 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $232,881 | $47,756 | $185,125 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $230,494 | $47,267 | $183,227 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $225,976 | $46,341 | $179,635 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $221,546 | $45,433 | $176,113 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $217,203 | $44,543 | $172,660 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $212,945 | $43,670 | $169,275 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $209,748 | $43,015 | $166,733 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $205,640 | $42,173 | $163,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map