1395 Hermitage Ct Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1395 Hermitage Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $424,797, approximately $216 per square foot. 1395 Hermitage Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Kempley Leslie M
Bought by
Leslie M Kempley Revocable Trust and Kempley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Kempley Shaun D and Kempley Leslie M
Bought by
Kempley Leslie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Kempley Shaun
Bought by
Kempley Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Kempley Shaun
Bought by
Kempley Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Kempley Shaun D and Kempley Leslie M
Bought by
Kempley Shaun D and Kempley Leslie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Kempley Shaun and Kempley Leslie
Bought by
Kempley Shaun D and Kempley Leslie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Gray Development Corp
Bought by
Kempley Shaun and Kempley Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,150
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie M Kempley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kempley Leslie M | -- | None Available | |
| Kempley Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Kempley Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Kempley Shaun D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kempley Shaun D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kempley Shaun D | -- | None Available | |
| Kempley Shaun | $159,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kempley Shaun D | $207,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kempley Shaun | $150,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $269,669 | $51,691 | $217,978 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $264,382 | $50,678 | $213,704 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $259,199 | $49,685 | $209,514 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $254,117 | $48,711 | $205,406 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $249,135 | $47,756 | $201,379 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $246,582 | $47,267 | $199,315 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $241,748 | $46,341 | $195,407 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $237,009 | $45,433 | $191,576 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $232,363 | $44,543 | $187,820 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $227,808 | $43,670 | $184,138 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $224,388 | $43,015 | $181,373 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $219,994 | $42,173 | $177,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map