1333 E 3rd Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 E 3rd Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $307,310, approximately $211 per square foot. 1333 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Griffin Daniel S
Bought by
Tanner Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Williams Daniel L
Bought by
Griffin Daniel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Paul D | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Griffin Daniel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $917 | $84,040 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $862 | $81,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $862 | $81,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $862 | $77,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $74,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $826 | $72,654 | $0 | $0 |