1333 Pamela St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Pamela St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $479,039, approximately $202 per square foot. 1333 Pamela St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2022
Sold by
Chris Koonce
Bought by
Koonce Christopher and Koonce Kelsey Brady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,770
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$318,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Koonce Chris
Bought by
Koonce Chris and Koonce Kelsey Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,696
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
P2 Harmony Llc
Bought by
Koonce Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,696
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koonce Christopher | -- | American Secure Title | |
| Koonce Chris | -- | United West Title | |
| Koonce Chris | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koonce Christopher | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koonce Chris | $349,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $232,155 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $224,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $234,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $225,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $246,500 | $85,200 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map