1353 E Pamela St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1353 E Pamela St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $533,546, approximately $155 per square foot. 1353 E Pamela St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Beatty Landon and Beatty Anita
Bought by
Smith Mckynzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,956
Outstanding Balance
$405,987
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
P2 Harmony Llc
Bought by
Beatty Landon and Beatty Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,956
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mckynzie | -- | Title One | |
| Beatty Landon | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Mckynzie | $411,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Beatty Landon | $411,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $267,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $255,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $267,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $260,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $315,500 | $85,200 | $230,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map