13330 Sutton St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,020,967 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13330 Sutton St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,100,992, approximately $733 per square foot. 13330 Sutton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cecil B. Stowers Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Kunimoto Sharlin A
Bought by
Kunimoto Sharlin A and The Kunimoto Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunimoto Sharlin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $93,825 | $27,173 | $66,652 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $91,987 | $26,641 | $65,346 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $90,184 | $26,119 | $64,065 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $88,416 | $25,607 | $62,809 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $86,683 | $25,105 | $61,578 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $84,113 | $24,361 | $59,752 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $82,465 | $23,884 | $58,581 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $80,849 | $23,416 | $57,433 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $79,264 | $22,957 | $56,307 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $78,075 | $22,613 | $55,462 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $76,547 | $22,171 | $54,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map