13333 Sutton St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,481,166 - $1,826,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,088
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13333 Sutton St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,675,292, approximately $409 per square foot. 13333 Sutton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cecil B. Stowers Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,156 | $492,863 | $70,894 | $421,969 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $483,200 | $69,504 | $413,696 |
| 2023 | $5,963 | $473,727 | $68,142 | $405,585 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $464,439 | $66,806 | $397,633 |
| 2021 | $5,718 | $455,334 | $65,497 | $389,837 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $441,830 | $63,555 | $378,275 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $433,167 | $62,309 | $370,858 |
| 2016 | $4,893 | $416,349 | $59,891 | $356,458 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $410,096 | $58,992 | $351,104 |
| 2014 | $4,740 | $402,064 | $57,837 | $344,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map