13331 Skyline Blvd Oakland, CA 94619
Skyline-Hillcrest Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,393,000 - $1,756,347
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13331 Skyline Blvd, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,536,087, approximately $839 per square foot. 13331 Skyline Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Silvergate Investment Group
Bought by
Besaw Jamie Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Kohn Eleanor M and Tauber Lorraine F
Bought by
Silvergate Investment Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besaw Jamie Sean | $877,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Silvergate Investment Group | $594,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,843 | $1,263,244 | $316,316 | $953,928 |
| 2024 | $17,843 | $1,238,342 | $310,115 | $935,227 |
| 2023 | $18,814 | $1,220,928 | $304,035 | $916,893 |
| 2022 | $18,386 | $1,189,988 | $298,074 | $898,914 |
| 2021 | $17,764 | $1,166,522 | $292,230 | $881,292 |
| 2020 | $16,640 | $1,094,191 | $289,235 | $804,956 |
| 2019 | $16,117 | $1,072,744 | $283,566 | $789,178 |
| 2018 | $15,765 | $1,051,715 | $278,007 | $773,708 |
| 2017 | $15,199 | $1,031,094 | $272,556 | $758,538 |
| 2016 | $19,349 | $1,010,881 | $267,213 | $743,668 |
| 2015 | $13,096 | $877,500 | $263,200 | $614,300 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $106,204 | $51,602 | $54,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map