13336 Hubbard St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $1,121,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13336 Hubbard St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $861,273, approximately $557 per square foot. 13336 Hubbard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hubbard Street Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Spiller Donald Ernest
Bought by
Smith Gail Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gail Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $81,085 | $14,433 | $66,652 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $79,496 | $14,150 | $65,346 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $77,938 | $13,873 | $64,065 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $76,410 | $13,601 | $62,809 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $74,913 | $13,335 | $61,578 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $72,693 | $12,941 | $59,752 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $71,269 | $12,688 | $58,581 |
| 2017 | $930 | $69,873 | $12,440 | $57,433 |
| 2016 | $889 | $68,504 | $12,197 | $56,307 |
| 2015 | $877 | $67,476 | $12,014 | $55,462 |
| 2014 | $889 | $66,155 | $11,779 | $54,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map