13339 Alex Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $549,000
Highlights
- Spa
- Deck
- Spa Bath
- Birchwood ABC Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Views
About This Home
As of March 2015New Year New Price! Motivated Seller! This well taken care of ranch home has everything you could dream of plus more. From the vaulted ceilings, large windows, open kitchen concept, master bath with Jacuzzi tub, walk in closet and can't forget the views! Don't miss out on this beautiful home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Property is zoned PC, Planned Community
HOA Fees
- $15 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,859 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Tod Martin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mills James D | -- | Atga | |
| Pedigo Teresa J | -- | Atga | |
| Prowker James | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Troy Davis Homes Inc | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Tod Martin | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills James D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pedigo Teresa J | $355,216 | |
| Previous Owner | Prowker James | $247,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Troy Davis Homes Inc | $53,625 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2014 12/24/14 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $495,100 | $141,900 | $353,200 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $473,700 | $125,400 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $6,699 | $441,300 | $120,100 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $428,100 | $114,000 | $314,100 |
| 2021 | $6,441 | $398,600 | $114,000 | $284,600 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $389,800 | $114,000 | $275,800 |
| 2019 | $5,756 | $383,700 | $114,000 | $269,700 |
| 2018 | $5,588 | $378,100 | $114,000 | $264,100 |
| 2017 | $5,623 | $384,100 | $114,000 | $270,100 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $385,500 | $106,100 | $279,400 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $375,200 | $107,600 | $267,600 |
| 2014 | $4,778 | $369,900 | $99,300 | $270,600 |
Map
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-17630
APN: 05196216000
- 16663 Baird Cir
- 16603 Baird Cir
- 13311 Konrad Dr
- 13081 Chase Cir
- L 8 Koso Dr
- 13082 Ezi View Cir
- L 15 Koso Dr
- 16530 Eleonora St
- 13664 Fire Creek Trail Dr Unit 68
- 17241 N Juanita Loop
- 17148 S Juanita Loop
- 17347 Flintwood Place Unit 83
- 12518 Crested Butte Dr
- 12435 Winter Park Cir
- 17346 Alice Loop
- 17751 Beaujolais Dr
- 12309 Vista Ridge Loop Unit 59
- 12235 Vista Ridge Loop Unit 12
- 12233 Vista Ridge Loop Unit 11
- 12241 Vista Ridge Loop
- 13351 Alex Cir
- 13327 Alex Cir
- 13315 Alex Cir
- 13403 Alex Cir
- 13304 Alex Cir
- 13352 Alex Cir
- 13340 Alex Cir
- 13328 Alex Cir
- 13417 Alex Cir
- 16651 Baird Cir
- 16651 Baird Cir Unit 16651
- 16652 Baird Cir
- 13439 Konrad Dr
- 13420 Alex Cir
- 13535 Konrad Cir
- 13427 Konrad Dr
- 13543 Konrad Cir
- 16639 Baird Cir
- 13517 Konrad Cir
- 16636 Baird Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.