13352 Alex Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13352 Alex Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $452,212, approximately $232 per square foot. 13352 Alex Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Guerzon Robert S and Guerzon Jeannie Lynne U
Bought by
Woyte Robyn M and Woyte John F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,498
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$255,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
The Thomas Co
Bought by
Guerzon Robert S and Guerzon Jeannie Lynne U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,094
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woyte Robyn M | -- | Atga | |
| Guerzon Robert S | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woyte Robyn M | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerzon Robert S | $348,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $531,300 | $142,500 | $388,800 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $509,400 | $125,900 | $383,500 |
| 2023 | $7,201 | $474,400 | $120,600 | $353,800 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $456,700 | $114,700 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $424,900 | $114,700 | $310,200 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $415,400 | $114,700 | $300,700 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $408,400 | $114,700 | $293,700 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $402,400 | $114,700 | $287,700 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $408,800 | $114,700 | $294,100 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $404,200 | $106,700 | $297,500 |
| 2015 | $5,098 | $394,500 | $108,700 | $285,800 |
| 2014 | $5,098 | $389,100 | $100,300 | $288,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map