13427 Konrad Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13427 Konrad Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $631,349, approximately $245 per square foot. 13427 Konrad Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Alkire Kirk and Alkire Kirk R
Bought by
Alkire Kirk R and Alkire Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,998
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$316,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Alkire Kirk R and Alkire Angelina
Bought by
Alkire Kirk R and Alkire Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,998
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$316,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Harvey Clifford A and Harvey Anne W
Bought by
Alkire Kirk and Alkire Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$427,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Hobbs Marcus A and True Hobbs Michelle L
Bought by
Harvey Clifford A and Harvey Anne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,920
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Hickel Raymond E
Bought by
Hobbs Marcus A and True Hobbs Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,693
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkire Kirk R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alkire Kirk R | -- | None Available | |
| Alkire Kirk | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Harvey Clifford A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hobbs Marcus A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alkire Kirk R | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Alkire Kirk R | $353,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alkire Kirk | $427,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Clifford A | $375,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Marcus A | $323,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $570,700 | $142,000 | $428,700 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $548,200 | $125,500 | $422,700 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $510,100 | $120,200 | $389,900 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $492,500 | $114,100 | $378,400 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $457,100 | $114,100 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $446,500 | $114,100 | $332,400 |
| 2019 | $3,587 | $439,100 | $114,100 | $325,000 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $432,400 | $114,100 | $318,300 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $439,600 | $114,100 | $325,500 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $442,100 | $106,100 | $336,000 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $430,500 | $107,800 | $322,700 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $425,500 | $99,400 | $326,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map