NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1334 N Cleaver St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60642

West Town Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
1995 Built

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • 2-minute walk to Park No. 536
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2023

Live at the center of the action in Wicker Park, on a quiet residential block a stone's throw from the neighborhood's scorching hot restaurant and bar scene. This vintage brick walk-up is directly opposite Pulaski Park, a big attraction with its stunning field house and, in summer, its outdoor pool and picnic lawn. Enjoy central air conditioning, hardwood floors, large sun-filled living space, updated kitchens & baths, and in-unit laundry. Conveniently, the Division Blue Line is a few short blocks away. Parking not included in price. $100/month

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yohana Garay

Cross Street Real Estate License #475190015 Listed on: 02/21/2023

Cross Street Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Jenna Helmreich

Pearson Realty Group License #475158149

Pearson Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1995 | 2017

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/23
  • Rent includes water

Community Details

Overview

  • Low-Rise Community

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 60 lbs

Year Built | Renovated

1995 | 2017

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-04-01
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 2995
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Max Pet Weight: 60

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access,Non-Smoking Building,Non-Smoking Unit
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Rehab Year: 2017
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1100
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • ParkingTotal: 1
  • Number of Cars: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Rent Includes: Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Rented $2,995 0.0% --
02/21/2023 02/21/23 For Rent $2,995 +3.5% --
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Rented $2,895 0.0% --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 For Rent $2,895 +11.6% --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 Rented $2,595 0.0% --
01/18/2017 01/18/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2016 12/11/16 For Rent $2,595 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,067 $108,812 $22,350 $86,462
2024 $23,067 $108,812 $22,350 $86,462
2023 $22,419 $109,000 $18,000 $91,000
2022 $22,419 $109,000 $18,000 $91,000
2021 $21,919 $109,000 $18,000 $91,000
2020 $18,694 $83,915 $10,200 $73,715
2019 $18,943 $94,287 $10,200 $84,087
2018 $19,839 $100,433 $10,200 $90,233
2017 $11,279 $52,394 $9,000 $43,394
2016 $6,213 $31,022 $9,000 $22,022
2015 $10,422 $56,875 $9,000 $47,875
2014 $8,952 $48,247 $7,500 $40,747
2013 -- $48,247 $7,500 $40,747

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11722800

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-05-117-038-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.