1334 Oberlin Rd Raleigh, NC 27608
Hayes Barton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $1,249,619, approximately $839 per square foot. 1334 Oberlin Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Francis Garrick Cody and Whittaker Sheila Monique
Bought by
Codrington Francis Garrick and Whit Francis Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,556
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$856,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Francis Marvealavette Jackson and Francis Sheila Monique
Bought by
Codrington Francis Garrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,556
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$856,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Turner William L and Turner Linda K
Bought by
Francis Florence I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Wall Robert L
Bought by
Turner William L and Turner Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Codrington Francis Garrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Francis Florence I | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Turner William L | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Codrington Francis Garrick | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Codrington Francis Garrick | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner William L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $917,824 | $495,000 | $422,824 |
| 2024 | $7,991 | $917,824 | $495,000 | $422,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map