NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1334 Pine St Dawson, MN 56232

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $181,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1334 Pine St, Dawson, MN 56232 and is currently estimated at $157,264. 1334 Pine St is a home located in Lac qui Parle County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School and Dawson-Boyd Secondary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Sather Justin K and Sather Heather
Bought by
Divine House Properties Llp
Current Estimated Value
$157,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,946
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$154,318

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Moerke Lawrence and Moerke Tillie L
Bought by
Sather Justin K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
3.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Divine House Properties Llp $75,000 None Available
Sather Justin K $42,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Divine House Properties Llp $60,000
Previous Owner Sather Justin K $33,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,864 $150,100 $5,500 $144,600
2024 $3,798 $136,300 $5,500 $130,800
2023 $3,972 $156,900 $5,500 $151,400
2022 $2,434 $115,700 $5,500 $110,200
2021 $2,016 $92,300 $5,500 $86,800
2020 $1,956 $76,700 $5,500 $71,200
2019 $1,524 $73,500 $5,500 $68,000
2018 $1,450 $62,800 $5,500 $57,300
2017 $702 $59,000 $5,500 $53,500
2016 $692 $42,200 $5,500 $36,700
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.