1334 Scenic Dr Escondido, CA 92029
Felicita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,956 - $1,366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Scenic Dr, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $1,232,739, approximately $575 per square foot. 1334 Scenic Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2017
Sold by
Clevenger James E and Clevenger Alison H
Bought by
Clevenger James E and Clevengre Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Clevenger James E and Clevenger Alison H
Bought by
Clevenger James E and Clevenger Alison H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,899
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,060,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
Clevenger James E A Heidi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger James E | -- | None Available | |
| Clevenger James E | -- | Nations Title Company Pasa | |
| Clevenger James E A Heidi | $305,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clevenger James E | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $539,318 | $265,237 | $274,081 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $528,744 | $260,037 | $268,707 |
| 2023 | $5,842 | $518,378 | $254,939 | $263,439 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $508,215 | $249,941 | $258,274 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $498,251 | $245,041 | $253,210 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $493,143 | $242,529 | $250,614 |
| 2019 | $5,512 | $483,474 | $237,774 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $473,995 | $233,112 | $240,883 |
| 2017 | $40 | $464,702 | $228,542 | $236,160 |
| 2016 | $5,168 | $455,591 | $224,061 | $231,530 |
| 2015 | $5,124 | $448,749 | $220,696 | $228,053 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $439,959 | $216,373 | $223,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map