1610 Easter Place Escondido, CA 92029
Felicita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,000 - $1,048,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Easter Place, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $985,336, approximately $522 per square foot. 1610 Easter Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Sottile Cindy M and The Cindy M Sottile 2016 Trust
Bought by
Sottile Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,576
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Sottile Cindy M
Bought by
Sottile Cindy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Schwartz Robert H and Schwartz Nancy L
Bought by
Sottile Cindy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Varney Stuart Anthony and Varney Debra Lynne
Bought by
Schwartz Robert H and Schwartz Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Caldwell Family Trust and Richard W
Bought by
Varney Stuart Anthony and Varney Debra Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Caldwell Richard W and Caldwell Elizabeth L
Bought by
Caldwell Richard W and Caldwell Elizabeth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sottile Cindy | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sottile Cindy M | -- | None Available | |
| Sottile Cindy M | $440,000 | North American Title | |
| Schwartz Robert H | $585,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Varney Stuart Anthony | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Caldwell Richard W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sottile Cindy | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Sottile Cindy M | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Sottile Cindy M | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Robert H | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $520,861 | $341,165 | $179,696 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $510,649 | $334,476 | $176,173 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $500,637 | $327,918 | $172,719 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $490,822 | $321,489 | $169,333 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $481,199 | $315,186 | $166,013 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $476,266 | $311,955 | $164,311 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $466,929 | $305,839 | $161,090 |
| 2018 | $5,173 | $457,775 | $299,843 | $157,932 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $448,800 | $293,964 | $154,836 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $440,000 | $288,200 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $400,000 | $262,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $4,313 | $380,000 | $249,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map