1351 Condor Glen Escondido, CA 92029
Felicita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,090,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1351 Condor Glen, Escondido, CA 92029 and is currently estimated at $1,063,045, approximately $530 per square foot. 1351 Condor Glen is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Faucher Paul D and Faucher Melissa G
Bought by
Faucher Paul and Faucher Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,399
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$821,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Faucher Paul D and Faucher Melissa G
Bought by
Faucher Paul and Faucher Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
George Audrey M
Bought by
Faucher Paul D and Faucher Melissa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
George Audrey M
Bought by
George Audrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faucher Paul | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Faucher Paul D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Faucher Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Faucher Paul D | $224,500 | Guardian Title Company | |
| George Audrey M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $196,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faucher Paul D | $364,000 | |
| Closed | Faucher Paul D | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $364,799 | $142,017 | $222,782 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $357,647 | $139,233 | $218,414 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $350,635 | $136,503 | $214,132 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $343,761 | $133,827 | $209,934 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $337,021 | $131,203 | $205,818 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $333,566 | $129,858 | $203,708 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $327,026 | $127,312 | $199,714 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $320,615 | $124,816 | $195,799 |
| 2017 | $40 | $314,329 | $122,369 | $191,960 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $308,167 | $119,970 | $188,197 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $303,539 | $118,168 | $185,371 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $297,594 | $115,854 | $181,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map