1334 Winding Stream Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,053 - $1,302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Winding Stream Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,252,513, approximately $739 per square foot. 1334 Winding Stream Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Gemberling Kevin G and Gemberling Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Outstanding Balance
$1,470
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,251,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemberling Kevin G | $226,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gemberling Kevin G | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,699 | $374,332 | $113,457 | $267,875 |
| 2024 | $5,699 | $366,855 | $111,232 | $262,623 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $366,525 | $109,051 | $257,474 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $352,340 | $106,914 | $252,426 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $347,294 | $104,817 | $242,477 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $343,735 | $103,743 | $239,992 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $336,996 | $101,709 | $235,287 |
| 2018 | $5,131 | $330,390 | $99,715 | $230,675 |
| 2017 | $4,943 | $323,914 | $97,761 | $226,153 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $317,563 | $95,844 | $221,719 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $312,795 | $94,405 | $218,390 |
| 2014 | $4,390 | $306,669 | $92,556 | $214,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map