1393 Winding Stream Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,413 - $1,370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1393 Winding Stream Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,301,603, approximately $716 per square foot. 1393 Winding Stream Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Debus Katherine and Kremer Kevin
Bought by
Debus Katherine and Kremer Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,528
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$867,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Wong William S and Wong Grace T
Bought by
Debus Katherine and Kremer Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Green Thomas P and Green Bonnie
Bought by
Wong William S and Wong Grace T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Buch Mark L and Buch Allyson D
Bought by
Green Thomas P and Green Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,518
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Buch Mark L and Buch Allyson D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debus Katherine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Debus Katherine | $695,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wong William S | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Green Thomas P | $264,500 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Buch Mark L | $230,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debus Katherine | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Debus Katherine | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong William S | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Thomas P | $220,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Buch Mark L | $203,150 | |
| Closed | Wong William S | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,102 | $988,044 | $298,513 | $696,531 |
| 2024 | $12,102 | $931,070 | $279,321 | $651,749 |
| 2023 | $11,926 | $912,818 | $273,845 | $638,973 |
| 2022 | $11,749 | $894,923 | $268,477 | $626,446 |
| 2021 | $10,813 | $877,381 | $263,214 | $614,167 |
| 2020 | $11,151 | $868,388 | $260,516 | $607,872 |
| 2019 | $11,281 | $851,367 | $255,410 | $595,957 |
| 2018 | $11,045 | $834,680 | $250,404 | $584,276 |
| 2017 | $9,807 | $740,000 | $222,000 | $518,000 |
| 2016 | $9,404 | $720,000 | $216,000 | $504,000 |
| 2015 | $7,835 | $620,000 | $186,000 | $434,000 |
| 2014 | $7,013 | $545,000 | $163,500 | $381,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map