Seller's Agent in 2025
David Soibatian
Park Regency Realty
(818) 531-5239
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $898,000
Welcome to this stunningly updated home in the heart of Panorama City! Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,583 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this residence sits on a generous 7,196 square foot lot and is equipped with central AC and heat for year-round comfort. Built in 1956, this home seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern upgrades, making it a true standout. Step inside to discover an inviting open floor plan bathed in natural light, featuring sleek vinyl flooring that flows effortlessly throughout. The spacious living and dining areas are anchored by a striking brick fireplace, creating a warm and cozy ambiance—perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The completely remodeled kitchen is a showstopper, designed for both elegance and functionality. Gleaming quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and a spacious peninsula with bar seating make this kitchen as beautiful as it is practical. Outfitted with brand-new LG stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of counter space, it’s a dream come true for any home chef. The home’s four generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for families, guests, or even a home office. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with sleek, modern fixtures, elegant tile work, and luxurious glass-enclosed showers for a spa-like experience. Additional upgrades include energy-efficient windows, crown and base molding, and recessed lighting that enhances the home's contemporary appeal. For added convenience, enjoy your own dedicated laundry area, complete with built-in cabinets for extra storage. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, where a spacious covered patio with stylish tile flooring offers the perfect setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding. The lush yard is home to mature guava, lime, orange, and peach trees—ideal for those who love fresh, homegrown fruit. The property features a two-car garage with alley access and potential additional parking, adding to its convenience and functionality. Whether you're an investor, a growing family, or seeking an opportunity to build an ADU for extra income, this home is an exceptional find. Situated in a prime location near major freeways, shopping, and dining, this Panorama City gem offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and investment potential. Don’t miss your chance to own this move-in-ready beauty!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Park Regency Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-531-5239 License #01953913 Listed on: 02/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Genislow Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Howard Genislow Living Trust | $840,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mejia Family 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mejla Gustavo | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Gustavo | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mejia Gustavo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mejia Gustavo | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Mejia Custavo | $118,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $125,000 | North American Title | |
| Vasquez Enriqueta Emperatriz | -- | Continental Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejia Gustavo | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Gustavo | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Gustavo | $124,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Custavo | $117,280 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $840,000 | 0.0% | $531 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Off Market | $840,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $830,000 | 0.0% | $524 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $830,000 | +3.9% | $524 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $505 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $286,275 | $113,000 | $173,275 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $280,663 | $110,785 | $169,878 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $275,161 | $108,613 | $166,548 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $269,767 | $106,484 | $163,283 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $264,479 | $104,397 | $160,082 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $256,636 | $101,301 | $155,335 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $251,605 | $99,315 | $152,290 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $241,836 | $95,459 | $146,377 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $238,205 | $94,026 | $144,179 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $233,540 | $92,185 | $141,355 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Soibatian
Park Regency Realty
(818) 531-5239
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anderson Cowan
Above & Beyond Real Estate Inc
(310) 745-4408
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Maksymilian Stachowski
Above & Beyond Real Estate Inc
(818) 538-9823
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25035106
APN: 2301-001-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.