1335 4th Ave SE Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 4th Ave SE, Le Mars, IA 51031 and is currently estimated at $229,540, approximately $180 per square foot. 1335 4th Ave SE is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School, Gehlen Catholic Schools, and Gehlen Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $219,550 | $27,520 | $192,030 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $200,940 | $27,520 | $173,420 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $220,790 | $17,690 | $203,100 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $179,370 | $17,690 | $161,680 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $179,370 | $17,690 | $161,680 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $166,980 | $17,690 | $149,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map