NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $309,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,371 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2014

Last sale price $155,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,142 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2025

Your own home right in the heart of Fountain Square! This recently renovated ranch is located next door to Fountain Square Brewery, mere steps from the Cultural Trail and great restaurants, breweries and distilleries. Partially finished basement with completed drywall, ceilings, and lighting makes excellent extra or storage space. Backyard features a deck for entertaining and green space- all enclosed with a privacy fence. 3 dedicated parking spots behind the home. Excellent, modern home in Indy's fastest growing cultural district! Newer, stainless steel appliances, and washer and dryer included!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michelle Shepherd

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14048402 Listed on: 02/25/2025

F.C. Tucker Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,136 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 12/19/21
  • Tenant pays for insurance, all utilities
  • The owner pays for ins hazard, taxes
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Application Fee: 0
  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491113129027000101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,136 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2021-12-19
  • Lease Amount: 2000
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, All Utilities
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Security Deposit: 2000
  • Application Fee: 0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Building Area Total: 1977
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: Fountain Square
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished Ceiling, Finished Walls
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 370
  • Interior Amenities: Wood Work Painted
  • Living Area: 1371
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Owner Pays: Ins Hazard, Taxes
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1001
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

• Parking Features: Gravel, Other
  • Garage Parking Other: Assigned Parking Outside

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3136
  • Parcel Number: 491113129027000101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6750
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3375

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Mary K
Bought by
Fsb Holings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$302,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Herrera Mary K
Bought by
Fsb Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2014
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
List Price
$161,500
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-4.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2013
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
List Price
$128,000
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.37%
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2013
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
List Price
$128,000
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Brandmaier William and Brandmaier William Paul
Bought by
Agresta Larry

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fsb Holings Llc $250,000 Meridian Title Corporation
Fsb Holdings Llc $250,000 Meridian Title Corporation
Fsb Holdings Llc -- None Listed On Document
Herrera Mary K -- Chicago Title Company Llc
Hatcher Bradley A $126,000 --
Hatcher Bradley A -- --
Agresta Larry -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Herrera Mary K $124,000
Previous Owner Hatcher Bradley A $100,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 For Rent $2,000 +25.0% --
01/08/2022 01/08/22 Rented -- -- --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Price Changed $1,600 -15.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Sold $155,000 -2.5% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2014 09/09/14 Price Changed $158,900 -1.6% $80 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 For Sale $161,500 +28.2% $82 / Sq Ft
08/20/2013 08/20/13 Sold $126,000 -1.6% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2013 07/25/13 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2013 06/06/13 For Sale $128,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,348 $295,000 $36,500 $258,500
2024 $6,820 $267,500 $36,500 $231,000
2023 $6,820 $284,600 $36,500 $248,100
2022 $6,497 $269,500 $36,500 $233,000
2021 $5,850 $250,700 $36,500 $214,200
2020 $2,785 $234,100 $36,500 $197,600
2019 $2,485 $205,500 $9,900 $195,600
2018 $2,252 $185,200 $9,900 $175,300
2017 $1,662 $151,800 $9,900 $141,900
2016 $1,494 $138,800 $9,900 $128,900
2014 $1,381 $130,000 $9,900 $120,100
2013 $14 $13,500 $9,900 $3,600

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22023512

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-11-13-129-027.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.