1335 E 37th St Long Beach, CA 90807
California Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,286 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 E 37th St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,226,822, approximately $617 per square foot. 1335 E 37th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Leue Family Trust and Leue Roger N
Bought by
Leue Family Trust and Leue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Engel Kirk
Bought by
Leue Roger N and Leue Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Reel Harry W
Bought by
Reel Harry W and Reel Helen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leue Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leue Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leue Roger N | $610,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Reel Harry W | -- | -- | |
| Reel Helen S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leue Roger N | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,075 | $785,518 | $386,321 | $399,197 |
| 2024 | $10,075 | $770,117 | $378,747 | $391,370 |
| 2023 | $9,908 | $755,018 | $371,321 | $383,697 |
| 2022 | $9,302 | $740,215 | $364,041 | $376,174 |
| 2021 | $9,118 | $725,702 | $356,903 | $368,799 |
| 2019 | $8,989 | $704,459 | $346,318 | $358,141 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $690,653 | $339,528 | $351,125 |
| 2016 | $8,009 | $663,567 | $326,345 | $337,222 |
| 2015 | $7,686 | $653,600 | $321,443 | $332,157 |
| 2014 | $7,634 | $640,798 | $315,147 | $325,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map