Seller's Agent in 2017
Karla Alaniz
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 897-9027
8 in this area
246 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $266,520
In town acreage! Enjoy the privacy that 1.751 acres can offer you! Being sold joint w/1339 E. 40th Street.
Last Buyer's Agent
Theresa Wing
Keller Williams Realty GDM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra D Jones Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales R Jose B | -- | None Available | |
| Reha Holdings Lc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Sold | $29,000 | -27.5% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2015 10/22/15 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $272,500 | $52,300 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $240,000 | $46,300 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $240,000 | $46,300 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $215,600 | $37,700 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $470 | $215,600 | $37,700 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $484 | $190,900 | $33,200 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $426 | $190,900 | $33,200 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $590 | $185,200 | $30,500 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $562 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $20,400 | $20,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karla Alaniz
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 897-9027
8 in this area
246 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Theresa Wing
Keller Williams Realty GDM
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 506824
APN: 060-00644003000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.