Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Schubert
RE/MAX
(515) 729-4858
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $151,238
Cute, move in ready, 2 bedroom home in a great neighborhood! This home has a new kitchen and bath, new roof and furnace! Large covered patio overlooks the fenced back yard and 1 car detached garage. This is a quiet pocket on the NE side of Des Moines close to bike trails and all of the shopping/restaurants in Altoona/Pleasant Hill, also a quick jaunt to downtown. There is a lot of value in this area with a great home at an affordable price you can't go wrong.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindow Logan D | $141,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindow Logan D | $141,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Contract Exchange Corporation | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swarthout Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Draper Ronald D | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Contract Exchange Corporation | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $41,361 | None Available | |
| Heithoff Ryan W | $86,500 | -- | |
| Burkett Nimrod J | $67,400 | -- | |
| Rhoades Scott A | $65,000 | -- | |
| Carmichael Shawn | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindow Logan D | $136,847 | |
| Closed | Lindow Logan D | $136,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Draper Ronald D | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heithoff Ryan W | $8,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Heithoff Ryan W | $73,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoades Scott A | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Burkett Nimrod J | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Sold | $141,080 | -5.3% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $97,100 | $29,900 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $108,100 | $26,000 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $108,100 | $26,000 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $88,900 | $22,300 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $88,900 | $22,300 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $79,600 | $20,000 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $79,600 | $20,000 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $70,500 | $17,500 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $70,500 | $17,500 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $64,800 | $16,000 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $63,500 | $15,500 | $48,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Schubert
RE/MAX
(515) 729-4858
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Iler
RE/MAX
(440) 865-6592
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 711741
APN: 060-03942000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.