1335 E Armando Dr Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 E Armando Dr, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,105,370, approximately $588 per square foot. 1335 E Armando Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Mccorkle Bryce Jordan
Bought by
Mccorkle Bryce Jordan and Mccorkle Eleisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,349
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Mccorkle Eleisha E
Bought by
Mccorkle Bryce Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,226
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Pearson Kathleen M and Pearson Robert A
Bought by
Mccorkle Bryce Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,226
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Pearson Kathleen M
Bought by
Pearson Kathleen M and Pearson Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Guyer John William
Bought by
Guyer John William and Pearson Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Guyer Harold S and Guyer Marion E
Bought by
Guyer Marion E and Guyer Harold S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorkle Bryce Jordan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mccorkle Bryce Jordan | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mccorkle Bryce Jordan | $425,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Pearson Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Pearson Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Guyer John William | -- | -- | |
| Guyer John William | -- | -- | |
| Guyer Marion E | -- | -- | |
| Guyer Harold S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccorkle Bryce Jordan | $431,000 | |
| Closed | Mccorkle Bryce Jordan | $414,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,168 | $634,396 | $343,023 | $291,373 |
| 2024 | $8,168 | $621,958 | $336,298 | $285,660 |
| 2023 | $8,032 | $609,763 | $329,704 | $280,059 |
| 2022 | $7,543 | $597,808 | $323,240 | $274,568 |
| 2021 | $7,392 | $586,087 | $316,902 | $269,185 |
| 2019 | $6,829 | $533,004 | $307,503 | $225,501 |
| 2018 | $6,607 | $522,554 | $301,474 | $221,080 |
| 2016 | $5,485 | $450,938 | $289,768 | $161,170 |
| 2015 | $5,262 | $444,166 | $285,416 | $158,750 |
| 2014 | $5,226 | $435,467 | $279,826 | $155,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map