1335 E Market St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 E Market St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $852,353, approximately $524 per square foot. 1335 E Market St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Ricketts Patricia L
Bought by
Ricketts David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,468
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$786,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Ricketts David R
Bought by
Zapeta Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,468
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$786,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricketts David R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Zapeta Pablo | $545,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricketts David R | $109,000 | |
| Open | Zapeta Pablo | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,434 | $730,169 | $462,221 | $267,948 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $715,853 | $453,158 | $262,695 |
| 2023 | $9,278 | $701,818 | $444,273 | $257,545 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $688,058 | $435,562 | $252,496 |
| 2021 | $8,544 | $674,568 | $427,022 | $247,546 |
| 2019 | $7,824 | $605,000 | $380,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $7,053 | $555,000 | $350,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $465,000 | $290,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $400,000 | $250,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $4,654 | $380,000 | $240,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map