1335 Tide Dr Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Tide Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $429,044, approximately $217 per square foot. 1335 Tide Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shi Lin and Huang Ke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Canton Orlando and Trinh Teresa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Fahrens Creek One Llc
Bought by
Canton Orlando and Trinh Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,950
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Lin | $140,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $309,084 | Accommodation | |
| Canton Orlando | $366,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Canton Orlando | $292,950 | |
| Closed | Canton Orlando | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $179,352 | $14,085 | $165,267 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $175,836 | $13,809 | $162,027 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $172,389 | $13,539 | $158,850 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $169,010 | $13,274 | $155,736 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $165,697 | $13,014 | $152,683 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $163,999 | $12,881 | $151,118 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $160,784 | $12,629 | $148,155 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $157,632 | $12,382 | $145,250 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $154,542 | $12,140 | $142,402 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $151,512 | $11,902 | $139,610 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $149,237 | $11,724 | $137,513 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $146,315 | $11,495 | $134,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map