K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Thompson
Homesmart PV & Assoc., Merced
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $402,901
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in turnkey condition! Spacious living room that offers cozy space with a fireplace, Large kitchen with with tile countertops and a breakfast nook. Carpeting in all bedrooms, hallway bathroom features ceramic tile flooring, master suite bathroom recently remodeled and features walk in closet. Spacious back patio and lush landscaping ready for you to enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Thompson
Homesmart PV & Assoc., Merced License #02068020 Listed on: 08/10/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Yer | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maldonado Felipe | $135,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $125,000 | Servicelink | |
| Vongphakham Siammone | $327,500 | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Yer | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Felipe | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vongphakham Siammone | $294,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $305,000 | +5.5% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | Price Changed | $289,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $330,139 | $86,593 | $243,546 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $323,667 | $84,896 | $238,771 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $317,322 | $83,232 | $234,090 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $311,100 | $81,600 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $305,000 | $80,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $159,332 | $9,439 | $149,893 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $156,208 | $9,254 | $146,954 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $153,146 | $9,073 | $144,073 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $150,145 | $8,896 | $141,249 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $147,202 | $8,722 | $138,480 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $144,991 | $8,591 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $142,152 | $8,423 | $133,729 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Thompson
Homesmart PV & Assoc., Merced
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carmen Flores
Homesmart PV & Assoc., Merced
(209) 756-5825
50 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC20161663
APN: 206-092-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.