13350 Close St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $836,361
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13350 Close St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $823,090, approximately $579 per square foot. 13350 Close St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pioneer High School, Carden Academy of Whittier, and St. Gregory The Great.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Aida
Bought by
Pineda Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Pineda Simon
Bought by
Portillo Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Dominguez Gerardo and Rivera Aurelio
Bought by
Pineda Simon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Pineda Simon
Bought by
Pineda Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Pineda Graciela
Bought by
Pineda Simon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Raquel | $440,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Ramirez Aida | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Portillo Jorge | $375,000 | Stewart Title-Glendale | |
| Pineda Simon | $285,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Pineda Simon | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Pineda Simon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineda Raquel | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Portillo Jorge | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Simon | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Pineda Raquel | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,764 | $613,306 | $480,892 | $132,414 |
| 2024 | $14,328 | $601,281 | $471,463 | $129,818 |
| 2023 | $14,093 | $589,492 | $462,219 | $127,273 |
| 2022 | $14,147 | $577,934 | $453,156 | $124,778 |
| 2021 | $13,998 | $566,603 | $444,271 | $122,332 |
| 2019 | $13,852 | $548,000 | $430,000 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $13,201 | $501,000 | $393,000 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $5,713 | $462,000 | $362,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $422,000 | $330,800 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $4,631 | $370,000 | $290,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map