13350 Moraine Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Donner Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $941,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13350 Moraine Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $738,489, approximately $515 per square foot. 13350 Moraine Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Mettler James F and Mettler Linda
Bought by
Mettler Bryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,834
Outstanding Balance
$242,944
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Mettler James F and Mettler Linda
Bought by
Mettler James F and Mettler Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Manning Timothy J
Bought by
Mettler James F and Mettler Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Macomber A Grant
Bought by
Sapp Brenda Joy and Elston Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Twogood Janel
Bought by
Manning Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Price Jay E
Bought by
Price Paula Stahl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Price Paula Stahl and Quist Paula E
Bought by
Manning Timothy J and Twogood Janel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mettler Bryan J | -- | Servicelink | |
| Mettler James F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mettler James F | $467,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sapp Brenda Joy | $87,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Manning Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Price Paula Stahl | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Manning Timothy J | $141,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mettler Bryan J | $354,834 | |
| Closed | Mettler James F | $373,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Timothy J | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Timothy J | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $413,770 | $127,394 | $286,376 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $405,658 | $124,897 | $280,761 |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $397,705 | $122,449 | $275,256 |
| 2022 | $5,613 | $389,908 | $120,049 | $269,859 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $382,264 | $117,696 | $264,568 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $378,346 | $116,490 | $261,856 |
| 2019 | $5,716 | $370,928 | $114,206 | $256,722 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $306,210 | $92,591 | $213,619 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $300,209 | $90,777 | $209,432 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $294,324 | $88,998 | $205,326 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $289,906 | $87,663 | $202,243 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $284,229 | $85,947 | $198,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map