13355 Depot Rd Hanover, VA 23069
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13355 Depot Rd, Hanover, VA 23069 and is currently estimated at $271,040, approximately $260 per square foot. 13355 Depot Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Kersey Creek Elementary School, Oak Knoll Middle School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
The Will Of Julia Shelton Jacobs Decease
Bought by
Covington Valerie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,200
Outstanding Balance
$104,971
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$166,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Valerie M | $140,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covington Valerie M | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $236,100 | $101,900 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $236,100 | $101,900 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $209,700 | $90,700 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $179,300 | $80,100 | $99,200 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $165,300 | $79,000 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $165,300 | $79,000 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $136,200 | $68,300 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $136,200 | $68,300 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $131,700 | $68,300 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $978 | $120,800 | $63,300 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $978 | $120,800 | $63,300 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $978 | $120,800 | $63,300 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map